Mutineer 15
Class Association
Come sail with us in our great little sailing machines!
   

 

The MCA is Growing!
Support your class! Join today!

 

Join our Yahoo Group

 

Support those who support the MCA! Click on a logo below:



 


The Mutineer Class Association is a proud member of US Sailing.

 

Nationals

If you've never considered racing your Mutineer, come join us at Nationals.  See for yourself how exciting it can be!  Mutineer Nationals are all about having fun while competing with friendly Mutineer owners.

Do you think your sailing skills or that your boat is not up to the challenge?  There is no better place to improve both your sailing skills and your boats.  Class members are more than willing to share their knowledge and experience with you.

To participate in Nationals, you must be a Class member.  Click here to join the Mutineer Class Association.

 

Nationals
 
Mutineer North American Championship 2002
Chicago, Illinios

Mutineer Fleet
#1
#2
#3
#4
#5
#6
#7
#8
Score
Rank
Boat #
Name
515 Gib Charles
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
8
1
2332 Michael Connolly
3
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
12
2
17 Rey Garza
2
3
3
3
3
3
4
3
20
3
2687 Jim Faller
4
4
ds
df
4
ds
5
4
33
4
1927 Eric Frisvold
5
5
ds
df
ds
4
3
ds
35
5

 

Mutineer North American Championship 2003
Ware River, Virginia


Mutineer Fleet
#1
#2
#3
#4
#5
#6
#7
TTL
Net
Rank
Boat #
Name
515 Gib Charles
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
8
6
1
0 Bob DeRoeck
2
2
2
3
1
3
3
16
13
2
1462 Ian Wells
3
3
df
2
4
4
2
27
18
3
1515 Jim Faller
4
4
3
5
3
2
7
28
21
4
54 Scott Bush
6
6
5
4
6
7
4
38
31
5
3744 Michael Angell
5
df
6
7
8
6
6
47
38
6
3067 Vincent Jones
7
5
4
8
7
ds
8
48
39
7
622 Don Beek
df
ds
df
6
5
5
5
48
39
8

 

Mutineer North American Championship 2004
Ft. Walton, FLorida

Mutineer Fleet
#1
#2
#3
#4
#5
#6
#7
#8
#9
Score
Rank
Boat #
Name
515 Gib Charles
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
8
1
1 Ernie French
df
2
2
2
3
3
2
3
2
19
2
1462 Gordon Brookfield
3
4
3
3
ds
ds
ds
2
3
34
3
3216 Rey Garza
2
3
4
4
ds
ds
ds
ds
ds
45
4
54 John Allison
df
ds
df
ds
2
1
3
ds
ds
46
5
2216 Michael Boley
df
5
ds
ds
ds
ds
ds
4
ds
57
6
1376 Dan T. Jones
df
ds
ds
ds
ds
ds
ds
ds
ds
64
7

 

Mutineer National Championship 2005
Lincoln, Nebraska


Mutineer Fleet
#1
#2
#3
#4
#5
#6
#7
#8
Score
Rank
Boat #
Name
515 Gib Charles
1
1
2
1
1
3*
2
1
9
1
54 Bill Swearingen
7*
4
4
6
3
1
1
2
21
2
702 Pete Dix
2
5
1
4
2
5
6*
6
25
3
4752 Ian Wells
4
6
3
3
dnf*
4
3
3
26
4
2746 Noah French
5
2
5
2
4
7*
4
5
27
5
5005 Ernie French
6
3
6
5
dnf*
2
5
4
31
6
1515 Dave Bollin
3
7
7
7
dnf*
6
7
8
45
7
2189 Chris Dimmit
8
9
8
8
dnf*
8
9
7
57
8
4194 Vince Bobroski
9
8
9
10
dnf*
10
8
9
63
9
1462 Gordon Brookfield
dnf*
10
10
9
dnf
9
dnc
dnc
71
10

 

Mutineer National Championship 2006
Kenosha, Wisconsin


Mutineer Fleet
#1
#2
#3
#4
#5
#6
#7
#8
#9
#10
#11
#12
Score
Rank
Boat #
Name
5005 Ernie French Carol French
1
1
2
1
df
1
2
2
1
1
1
3
13
1
5151 Bob DeRoeck Mike Angell
3
2
5
4
1
4
3
4
3
2
2
2
26
2
515 Gib Charles Dinsmore
4
4
4
3
2
2
1
5
4
3
3
1
27
3
702 Pete Dix and son
5
5
3
2
3
5
5
3
2
ds
dc
4
37
4
4039 M. Casanova Casanova
7
6
6
ds
ds
6
6
6
6
5
4
5
57
5
3067 Vince Jones Jones
6
8
8
5
4
10
9
7
5
6
5
6
60
6
2746 Noah French Jenkins
2
3
1
df
df
3
4
1
ds
dc
dc
dc
62
7
1867 Brad Osborne Osborne
11
9
7
7
7
8
8
df
ds
4
7
8
76
8
4676 Dave Bolin Norlin
10
7
df
8
5
9
7
df
ds
8
8
7
81
9
1462 Jim Faller Brookfield
9
10
9
6
6
ds
ds
ds
ds
7
6
9
86
10
1927 Eric Frisvold Wagner
8
df
ds
ds
ds
7
df
df
ds
dc
dc
dc
111
11

 

Mutineer National Championship 2007
Lake Carlyle, Illinios

Mutineer Fleet
#1
#2
#3
#4
#5
#6
#7
Score
Rank
Boat #
Name
5005

Ernie French Carol French

1
1
1
(2)
1
1
1
6
1
515 Gib Charles Page Dinsmore
2
2
2
1
2
2
(2)
11
2
3216 Rey Garza Brad Osborne
3
(8)
3
3
3
3
3
18
3
1976 Mike Kerper Dwain Springer
4
3
5
4
4
(5)
4
24
4
3037 Nate Burger Jeff Alback
5
5
6
(7)
5
4
5
30
5
1036 David Zale Vince Bobrosky
7
4
4
5
(8)
6
6
32
6
8343 Jim Davis Sandy Morrison
8
8
7
6
6
(8)
7
42
7
1462 Gordon Brookfi Tim Roraback
6
6
8
8
7
7
(8)
42
8

 

Mutineer National Championship 2008
Union Lake, Colorado


Mutineer Fleet
#1
#2
#3
#4
#5
#6
Score
Rank
Boat #
Name
5

Ryan Flack Jen Flack

1
(3)
2
1
2
2
11
1
5005 Ernie French Carol French
(4)
2
1
3
4
1
15
2
3216 Bob DeRoeck Rey Garza
2
1
(4)
2
3
3
15
3
8002 Gib Charles Dale Leidheig
3
4
3
4
1
(5)
20
4
4752 Martin Casanova Santiago Casanova
(7)
5
5
7
5
4
33
5
515 Rich Tenze Fred
5
(7)
6
5
6
6
35
6
4315 Mike Jensen
6
6
(7)
6
7
7
39
7
5080 Kathy Brannon Dave Brannon
DNF
DNS
DNS
DNS
(DNC)
DNC
50
8

 

Mutineer National Championship 2009
Guntersville, Alabama

Mutineer A Fleet
#1
#2
#3
#4
#5
#6
#7
#8
#9
#10
#11
Score
Rank
Boat #
Name
8002 Gib Charles
1
2
2
2
3
3
1
2
3
2
(5)
21
1
80 Hunter Riddle
(5)
1
1
3
1
4
5
4
2
1
1
23
2
8007 Ernie French
2
4
4
1
2
1
2
1
(DSQ)
4
2
23
3
8006 Dave Chadwick
3
3
3
 (OCS)
4
2
3
3
1
3
3
28
4
7 Tate Beckham
4
5
(7)
6
5
5
4
    5
4
5
4
47
5
3201 Jim Davis
6
(7)
6
4
7
7
7
6
5
6
6
60
6
3216 Bob DeRoeck
7
6
5
5
6
6
6
(DNC)
 DNC
DNC
DNC
65
7

 

Mutineer B Fleet
#1
#2
#3
#4
#5
#6
#7
#8
#9
#10
#11
Score
Rank
Boat #
Name
5955 Martin Casanova
4
3
1
1
1
2
5
  2
4
(7)
7
30
1
7004 Jerry Thompson
2
(9)
2
5
7
5
8
1
1
5
2
38
2
68 Bea Picou
3
  1
3
3
3
1
1
  7
(9)
DNS
DNS
40
3
1789 Ginette Hughes
1
2
5
4
4
6
4
(DNS)
6
4
5
41
4
515 Bradley Osborne
9
 (10)
6
2
2
9
6
5
2
2
3
46
5
1036 David Zale
7
8
8
(9)
8
7
2
4
7
1
1
53
6
17 Chris Scott
6
6
4
6
9
8
(10)
3
3
6
6
57
7
8315 Susan Wilson
5
5
7
7
5
3
7
(8)
8
8
8
63
8
0 Ed Hurst
(DNC)
DNC
DNC
DNS
DNS
4
3
DNS
5
3
4
73
9
1859 Patti Bennett
(DNF)
4
9
8
6
10
9
6
DNS
DNS
DNS
80
10
1181 Dave Rowe
8
7
10
10
DNS
DNS
DNS
(DNC)
DNC
DNC
DNC
103
11

 

Mutineer National Championship 2010
Lake Carlyle, Illinios

Mutineer Fleet
#1
#2
#3
#4
#5
Score
Rank
Boat #
Name
8006

David Chadwick
Kathy Pegion

2
2
1
1
1
7
1
8007

Ernie French
Carol French

1
1
2
2
3
9
2
8002 Gib Charles
Phil Pegion
3
4
3
3
2
15
3
702 Pete Dix
Ginette Hughes
4
5
4
7
4
24
4
3201

Jim Davis
Margaret Davis

6
3
6
4
8
27
5
80021 Martin Casanoa
Guillermo Bodnar
5
6
5
5
7
28
6
515

Brad Osborne
Brent Mueller

8
8
7
6
5
34
7
1036 David Zale
Duane Springer
7
7
8
9
6
37
8
794 Charles Bell
Chad Harris
9
11
10
8
9
47
9
760 Ralph Beacham
Larry Mayer
10
10
9
10
10
49
10
1181 Dave Rowe
Lisa Adams
11
9
11
11
11
53
11

 

 

Mutineer National Championship 2011
Grapevine, Texas


Mutineer Gold Fleet
#1
#2
#3
#4
#5
#6
#7
#8
#9
#10
#11
Score
Rank
Boat #
Name
8007 Ernie French Carol French
(2)
(2)
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
12
1
8002

Gib Charles
Mike Ruwitch

1 1 1 1 (2) (2) 2 2 2 1 2 13
2
54

Bob DeRoeck
JohnAllison

3 4 4 (DNF) (DNS) 3 3 3 5 4 3 32
3
7 Tate Beckham
Greg Reed
(5) (5) 3 3 3 4 5 4 3 3 4 32
4
3201 Jim Davis
Margaret Davis
4 3 (5) 4 4 (5) 4 5 4 5 5 38
5

 

 

Mutineer Silver Fleet
#1
#2
#3
#4
#5
#6
#7
#8
#9
#10
#11
Score
Rank
Boat #
Name
8009 Brent Mueller
Scott Queen
1
(5)
3
1
2
1
(5)
3
1
1
1
14
1
515

Brad Osborne
Cameron Osborne

2 2 2 (3) 1 (4) 1 2 2 2 2 16
2
794

Chad Harris
Martin Casanova

4 3 1 2 3 3 (6) 1 4 4 (DNF) 25
3
8281 Fred Madden
Jerry Thompson
3 1 4 (6) (DNS) 2 2 5 3 5 3 28
4
3933 Charles Bell
Garrett Bell
(7) (8) 6 4 5 7 7 6 5 3 4 47
5
191 Lisa Adams
Helena McDonald
5 7 (DNF) (DNF) DNS 6 3 7 6 6 5 54
6
3955 Marvin Jansen
Tom Jansen
6 4 5 5 4 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 60
7
1181 Dave Rowe
Dana Marxen
(DNF) 6 7 (DNF) DNS 5 4 4 DNS DNS DNS 62
8

 

 

Mutineer National Championship 2012
Gloucester, Virginia


Mutineer Gold Fleet
#1
#2
#3
#4
#5
#6
#7
#8
#9
#10
#11
#12

 

Score

Rank
Boat #
Name
8007 Ernie French
Carol French
[1] 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 [DNC]

10

1
7004

Gib Charles
Jerry Thompson

[2] [2] 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 19 2
4039

Martin Cassanova
Lisa Adams

[3] 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 [5] 2 2 29 3
540 Scot Bush
Billy Crew
4 [5] 5 5 [DNS] 5 4 4 4 5 3 3 42 4
004 Brett Auer
Justin Meddoc
5 4 4 4 [DNF] 4 [DNS] 8/DNS 8/DNS 4 4 8/DNC 53 5
Jim Champange
Noah French
6
3955 Don Beek DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC [DNC] [DNC] 7

 

 

Mutineer National Championship 2013
Johnson Lake, Nebraska


Championship Fleet
#1
#2
#3
#4
#5
#6
#7
#8
#9
#10
Score
Rank
Boat #
Name
8002 Gib Charles
Mike Ruwitch
1 1 2 1 1 1 [3] [3] 2 1 10 1
8007 Ernie French
Carol French
[3] 2 1 2 2 2 1 2 [3] 2 14 2
7004 Bob DeRoeck
Jerry Thompson
2 [3] 3 3 3 [4] 2 1 1 3 18 3
80 Greg Reed
Joan Reed
4 [5] 4 [6] 4 3 4 5 4 4 32 4
929 Uwe Hale
Colleen Nowlin
5 [6] 6 5 5 5 5 4 5 [DNS] 40 5
4039 Ricardo Casanova
Ileana Valencia
6 4 5 4 6 6 6 [DNS] [DNS] 7/DNS 44 6

 

Mutineer Silver Fleet
#1
#2
#3
#4
#5
#6
#7
#8
#9
#10
Score
Rank
Boat #
Name
8007C Peter Way
Greg Larson
[5] [4] 2 3 2 1 1 1 1 3 14 1
515 Brad Osborne
Jordon Osborne
3 3 3 2 [5] 2 3 [4] 4 1 21 2
4764 Randy Polson
Valerie Polson
2 2 5 4 3 3 5 2 5 2 23 3
794 Chad Harris
Rich Webb
1 1 1 5 [DNF] [DNS] 2 3 2 9/DNS 24 4
3933 Charles Bell
Garrett Bell
6 5 6 6 4 4 4 5 6 4 38 5
3843 Sonny Koerber
Kathy Koerber
4 7 7 7 6 5 6 6 3 5 42 6
5005 Jay Sawyer
Gene Heinrichs
[DNF] 6 4 1 1 [DNS] 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 48 7
8343 Sandy Morrison
Dan Martin
[DNC] [DNC] 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 72 8

 

 Mutineer National Championship 2014

Lake Grapevine, Texas

 

The table used to show the results of all previous MNCs is not large enough to show all of the races that took place at MNC 2014!  Here are links to PDF files with all the reults:

Silver and Gold Fleets final results click here

Results of all 16 races click here

Click here for the MNC 2014 Final Results page

Mutineer National Championship 2015
Tampa Sailing Squadron
Apollo Beach, Florida

The tables used on this page are no longer large enough to handle all of the competitors and races.  Click here for results, pictures and more.